AACS College Athletes

Class of 2018

Cal Anderson - Taylor University - Baseball

Maggie Anderson - Liberty University - Lacrosse

Will Bickhart - Taylor University - Baseball

Madi DiAngelo - Wesley College - Lacrosse

Adrian Henley - Marshall University - Football

Jay Jenkins - Chowan University - Lacrosse

Jayla Pinkney - Bowie State - Softball

Amanda Wadsworth - Messiah College - Lacrosse

Cameron Williams - Bridgewater College - Football

Isiah Williams - Bridgewater College - Football

Class of 2017

Jarrett Heckert  - College of William and Mary - Football

Ray Idleman - Alderson Broaddus University - Lacrosse

Brandon Joseph - Wheeling Jesuit University - Basketball

Kaleigh Kotula - John Carroll University - Lacrosse

Kori Rawlings - Ohio Christian University - Basketball

Class of 2016

Kayoma Clarke – West Virginia Wesleyan University – Football

Nate Eberle – Messiah College - Basketball

Jalen Heckstall – Bethany College - Football

Elliot Smith - Eastern University - Lacrosse

Christian Williams – Cincinnati Christian University- Football

Justin Williams – George Washington University – Basketball

Class of 2015

Taseen Abdulbarr – Walsh University – Football

Chayce Branson – Chaffey College – Football

Daniel Bierc - Cairn University - Baseball

Christina Dark – Elizabethtown University - Softball

James Foley – St. Mary’s College of Maryland – Basketball

Kasey Gast – Iona College – Baseball

Lauren Krenzke – Shippensburg University – Soccer

Taylor Murray – University of Kentucky – Basketball

Josh Vlna – Cairn University - Basketball

Class of 2014

Gbenga Akinyode – Alderson Broaddus University – Football

Jessica Bugtong – Frostburg State University – Volleyball

Krista Filiopoulos – Washington College – Tennis

Jonathan Haynes – West Virginia University/Stony Brook – Football

Andrew Johnson – Valparaiso University – Football

Demetrius Johnson - Marshall University - Football

Emily Johnson - Towson University - Cross Country and Track

Emma Perdue – McDaniel College – Swimming

Sam Schmidt – Winthrop University – Soccer

Grant Smith – Eastern University – Lacrosse

Albert Taylor – Cairn University - Baseball

Class of 2013

Elvis Dennah – University of Maryland-College Park – Football

Jack Hanratty – Kenyon College - Football

Kaelin Hursh - Salisbury University - Rugby

Katie Kinsey – University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill - Lacrosse

Danny Locklear - Frostburg State University - Track and Field

Joel Schaefer – Calvin College – Lacrosse

Miranda Shandy - York College of Pennsylvania - Softball

Katelyn Sowinski – Penn State University – Swimming

Macey Yates – York College of Pennsylvania – Lacrosse

Class of 2012

James Anderson – York College of Pennsylvania - Lacrosse

Steve Anderson – Massachusetts Maritime Academy - Lacrosse

Julian Casario – Wesley College - Lacrosse

Chris Chick – Seton Hill University – Football

Chandler Edmonds – Wesley College – Lacrosse

Galen Evans - Old Dominion University - Football

Maddie Hulsey – Rutgers University – Lacrosse

Alpha Jalloh – Liberty University – Football

Malique Johnson - Old Dominion University - Football

Conner Lipinski – University of Maryland-College Park – Basketball

Jathan Mahaffey - Wesley College - Lacrosse

Josh McPhearson - Penn State University - Football

Pete Ostregren - Eastern Nazerene College - Soccer

Steven Ridings – Messiah College – Baseball

Nate Schmidt – Winthrop University – Soccer

Megan Stine – York College of Pennsylvania – Lacrosse

Lindsay Valentine - St. Francis University - Lacrosse

Class of 2011

Julie Blattenberger – Centre College – Cross Country

Monee Hill – Stevenson University – Track

Phillip Perry – McDaniel College – Basketball

Chandler Watson – University of Indiana - Football

Allison Wesley - Shepherd Univesity - Lacrosse

Class of 2010

Jenna Hiponia – York College of Pennsylvania – Lacrosse

Tim Lyons – Wheaton College - Football

Garrett Masters – Geneva College – Soccer

Travis Park – Eastern University - Lacrosse

Meredith Tull – Villanova University – Lacrosse

Mario West - Ohio State Univeristy - Gymnastics

Class of 2009

Alex Brandt – University of Central Florida/Messiah College – Soccer

Rachel Fincham – North Carolina State University – Gymnastics

Matt Gierl – Palm Beach Atlantic – Basketball

Jon Haberstick – Mount St. Mary’s University - Soccer

Patrick Lipinski – Trinity International University - Basketball

Colin MacPherson – Lynchburg College – Lacrosse

Kiersten McGreer – Messiah College – Lacrosse

John Phillips – Arcadia University - Lacrosse

Samuel Ramatowski – Stevenson University – Lacrosse

Barrett Schmidt – Covenant College – Soccer

Matt Soldano – Eastern College – Lacrosse

Christie Valentine – Gannon University – Lacrosse

Class of 2008

James Baden – Messiah College – Lacrosse

Travis Masters – Gordon College – Soccer

Class of 2007

J.J. Miller – Messiah College – Lacrosse

Cal Napolitano – Eastern University - Lacrosse

Morgan Scott – Messiah College – Lacrosse

Class of 2006

Dave Castle – McDaniel College – Lacrosse

Joel Derechinsky – Gordon College – Lacrosse

Dain Scheibel – Gordon College – Basketball

Harrison Tull – Colgate University/Bryant College– Lacrosse

Class of 2005

Carla England – Clemson University – Rowing

Ashley Valentine - Quinnipiac University – Lacrosse

Jen Venter – University of Maryland-Baltimore County – Lacrosse

Class of 2004

Brian Janssens – Wesley College – Lacrosse

Bethany Mahaffey – Robert Morris College - Lacrosse

Ali Napolitano – York College of Pennsylvania – Lacrosse

Chase Sands – Queens College – Lacrosse

Class of 2003

Kristin Benner – St. Mary’s College of Maryland – Volleyball

Paige Cheek – Liberty University – Soccer

Casey Cook – Wesley College - Golf

Dave Miller – Harding College – Lacrosse

Class of 2002

Kyle Rogge – Messiah College – Lacrosse

Class of 2001

Alex Bitzer – Messiah College - Lacrosse

Dustin Coombe – Gettysburg College – Lacrosse

Ludwig Kern – Penn State University - Gymnastics

Ryan McCuen – Messiah College - Lacrosse

Luke Palumbo – Gettysburg College – Wrestling

Andrew Whitley – Liberty University – Lacrosse

Class of 2000

Joey Bartemus – Messiah College – Lacrosse

Kevin Dennstaedt – Messiah College - Lacrosse

Steve Deterding – Grove City College – Lacrosse

Ashleigh Verrillo – Geneva College - Volleyball

Class of 1999

Price Beavers – Eastern University – Lacrosse

Class of 1998

Gina Brown – Randolph Macon College – Basketball

Justin King – Messiah College – Lacrosse

Class of 1997

Brian Dennstaedt – Eastern University – Soccer

Graham Thorpe – Eastern University – Basketball

Scott Whaley – Grove City College – Lacrosse

Class of 1992

Trip Beans – Grove City College – Soccer